Institutes

The Cambridge Neuroscience Community

Browse by institute

This page features links to all institutes affiliated to Cambridge Neuroscience, and also lists any of our members within each. Principle investigators are marked with *.

Dr Sanja Abbott

Dr Johan Alsiö

Dr Michael Anderson *

Dr Annemieke Apergis-Schoute

Dr Mercedes Arroyo

Rebecca Barlow

Dr David Belin *

Dr Heidi Bonnici

Dr Annette Brühl

Dr Marie Buda

Professor Ed Bullmore *

Professor Tim Bussey *

Dr Emma Cahill

Dr Daniel Campbell-Meiklejohn

Dr Rudolf Cardinal *

Dr Lucy Cheke

Dr Luke Clark *

Dr Hannah Clarke

Professor Nicky Clayton, FRS *

Miss Rose Cooper

Dr Phil Corlett *

Miss Camilla d'Angelo

Dr Jeff Dalley *

Dr Sanne de Wit

Dr Julia Deakin

Dr Natalia del Campo

Mr Richard Digby BA

Mr Nick Donnelly

Dr Dawn Eagle

Dr Christoph Eisenegger

Anna Ermakova

Dr Karen Ersche *

Professor Barry Everitt Sc.D., F.R.S., F.Med.Sci. *

Dr Emilio Fernandez-Egea *

Johanna J. S. Finnemann

Professor Paul Fletcher *

Jane Garrison

Dr Claire Gillan

Dr Chiara Giuliano

Zara Goozee

Julia Gottwald

Dr Cindy Hagan

Mr Michael Hart

Dr Chris Heath

Dr Nicole Horst

Dr Tun Jao

Mr Simon Jones

Dr Bianca Jupp

Dr Muzaffer Kaser

Miss Brianne Kent

Dr Golam Khandaker

Dr Manfred Kitzbichler

Dr Armin Lak

Tilman Lesch

Dr Eve Limbrick-Oldfield

Ms Winifred Limmer

Dr Danuta Lisiecka

Mary-Ellen Lynall

Dr Adam Mar

Dr Emiliano Merlo

Dr Yevheniia Mikheenko

Dr Amy Milton *

Dr Sharon Morein-Zamir

Laurel S Morris

Dr Ulrich Müller *

Dr Graham Murray *

Dr Jennifer Murray

Pradeep Nathan *

Dr Filippo Passetti

Professor Ole Paulsen *

Omar David Perez

Mr Mark Renshaw

Dr Timothy Rittman BMBS BMedSci PgCertMedEd MRCP(London)

Professor Trevor Robbins *

Professor Angela Roberts *

Dr James Rowe BA BM BCh PhD *

Mikail Rubinov *

Professor Barbara Sahakian FMedSci *

Dr Lisa Saksida *

Dr Andrea Santangelo M

Dr Stephen Sawiak

Professor Wolfram Schultz *

Dr Ben Seymour

Dr Jon Simons *

Dr Michael Spencer *

John Suckling *

Tor Tarantola

Dr Christoph Teufel

Miss Alexandra Trelle

Dr Gonzalo P. Urcelay *

Matilde Vaghi

Miss Febe van der Flier

Dr Gert Van Dijck

Mr David Vogelsang

Dr Valerie Voon *

Mr Yin Wu

Miss Yasemin Yazar

Other (27 members)

Wafa Abutaleb M M (School of Clinical Medicine)

Dr Mike Aitken (None)

Tiina Annus (Cambridge Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities Research Group)

Professor John Aston * (Statistical Laboratory)

Professor V. Peter Collins * (Addenbrooke's Hospital Department of Histopathology and Cytology)

Dr Marta Costa (Visiting postdoc Laboratory of Molecular Biology)

Dr Hannah Critchlow * (Naked Scientists)

Dr Barry Devereux (Centre for Speech, Language and the Brain)

Dr Elisabeth Fonteneau (Neurolex)

Professor Robin Franklin * (Wellcome Trust-MRC Cambridge Stem Cell Institute)

Dr Jochen Guck * (Physics of Medicine)

Dr Guillaume Hennequin (None)

Professor Felicia Huppert A (Director of Cambridge University's Well-being Institute)

Dr Fawad Jamshed (Neurolex)

Sally Jennings (Cambridge Intellectual Disabilities Research Group)

Professor Peter Jones * (neuroscience epiCentre)

Mr Elijah Mak (Department of Psychiatry)

Dr Abteen Mostofi (School of Clinical Medicine)

Dr Rickie Patani (The Anne McLaren Laboratory for Regenerative Medicine)

Professor Roger Pedersen * (Laboratory for Regenerative Medicine)

Dr Kate Plaisted-Grant * (Laboratory for Research into Autism)

Professor John Rust * (The Psychometrics Centre)

Dr Ronald van den Berg (CBL)

Djuke Veldhuis (Leverhulme Centre for Human Evolutionary studies)

Scott Cheng-Hsin Yang (none)

Dr Shahid Zaman * (Cambridge Intellectual Disabilty Research Group)

Dr Jan Zirk-Sadowski (Social Sciences Research Methods Centre)